Skip to content
TopReferrals
Business profile

Next Day Gifts: exactly what you get in 2026

Next Day Gifts, at nextdaygifts.co.uk, is a UK online gift shop in London, founded by Bez. It sells 9,796 gifts for birthdays, Christmas, Secret Santa, weddings and more, for her, him, mum, dad, friends and kids. Bez personally selects each item, and every product page displays the day it arrives before payment. Orders over £60 generally arrive without delivery charge, on most items at Next Day Gifts. Shoppers using the Next Day Gifts link can type TOPREF10 at checkout to take 10% off a basket worth £25 or more.

Key takeaways

  • Next Day Gifts holds 9,796 gifts in its range, as of October 2026.
  • Standard UK delivery costs £3.95 for parcels up to 2 kg, sent tracked by Royal Mail or APC.
  • Delivery is free over £60 on most gifts, and the shop pays the first £6.
  • Orders placed by noon Monday to Friday leave that day on Royal Mail Tracked 48.
  • Unused gifts can be returned within 14 days of delivery for a full refund.

Next Day Gifts: 10% off gifts over £25, checked against its own terms.

What you get from Next Day Gifts

Next Day Gifts offers 9,796 gifts in its range as of October 2026, covering birthdays, Christmas, anniversaries, weddings and more. Gifts are chosen for her, him, mum, dad, friends and kids. You can start browsing on the Next Day Gifts home page. Every gift is hand-picked by Bez.

Next Day Gifts writes every product page in-house. Each page lists what is in the box and the size before you buy. The arrival day appears on every product page before you pay, so you can plan ahead. Read more on delivery prices and dates. Stock updates every hour from UK suppliers, so the listings stay current.

Next Day Gifts includes a free e-card. The buyer's message is emailed to the recipient at 8am on the first day the gift could arrive. Browse Christmas gifts, birthday gifts or Secret Santa gifts to start. Gifts under £15 suit Secret Santa. The Christmas Lidded Mug costs £11.99, and soap flower bouquets cost £13.99.

How ordering from Next Day Gifts works, step by step

Next Day Gifts shows the arrival day on every product page, so you know when your gift lands before you pay.

  1. Visit Next Day Gifts at nextdaygifts.co.uk and browse 9,796 gifts for birthdays, Christmas, weddings and more.
  2. Open any product page to see the arrival day, what is in the box and the size of the gift.
  3. Order by noon Monday to Friday for same-day dispatch, and the parcel leaves that day.
  4. Pay by card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link, through Stripe, and Next Day Gifts never sees your card number.
  5. Your tracked parcel arrives 2–3 working days later by Royal Mail Tracked 48.

Next Day Gifts prices, delivery and the TopReferrals saving

Next Day Gifts is a UK online gift shop based in London, with 9,796 gifts in the range. Standard dispatch costs £3.95 for UK mainland parcels up to 2 kg, and £7.95 for parcels over 2 kg. Same-day dispatch costs £4.95 for parcels up to 1 kg, and £5.95 for parcels over 1 kg. Full figures are on the Next Day Gifts delivery prices and dates page.

Next Day Gifts pays the first £6 of delivery, so most gifts over £60 ship free. Order by noon Monday to Friday for same-day dispatch, which leaves that day by Royal Mail Tracked 48, arriving in 2 to 3 working days. Gifts marked Next day available can get next day delivery at checkout for £8.95 per parcel.

Next Day Gifts takes 10% off any basket worth £25 or more before discounts when you enter TOPREF10 at checkout. Only one code is allowed per basket, and the code does not reduce the delivery charge. Browse the Next Day Gifts home page to see each gift and its arrival day.

Price and timing
Standard dispatch, up to 2 kg £3.95 · Leaves in 1 to 2 working days, arrives 2 to 5 working days later
Standard dispatch, over 2 kg £7.95
Same-day dispatch, up to 1 kg £4.95 · Order by noon Mon–Fri; Royal Mail Tracked 48, 2 to 3 working days
Personalised gifts £7.95 · Made in 1 to 5 working days; Royal Mail Tracked 24
Next day on marked personalised gifts £8.95 · Order by noon Mon–Fri
Baskets of £60 or more Free on most gifts · The shop pays the first £6

To claim it, use the Next Day Gifts code TOPREF10 or join through topreferrals.co.uk/go/nextdaygifts (you get 10% off gifts over £25).

Who Next Day Gifts suits

Next Day Gifts is a UK online gift shop based in London, with 9,796 gifts in its range as of October 2026. Read the Next Day Gifts code page on TopReferrals to see how the offer works.

  • Secret Santa organisers: Next Day Gifts lists gifts under £15 for Secret Santa, and a free Secret Santa generator helps you choose.
  • Last-minute shoppers: Order by noon Monday to Friday for same-day dispatch, with Royal Mail Tracked 48 delivery in 2–3 working days.
  • People sending personalised gifts: Items are made to order in 1–5 working days, then sent by Royal Mail Tracked 24 in 1–2 working days.
  • Shoppers buying for birthdays and weddings: The range runs from soap flower bouquets at £13.99 to personalised mugs and keepsakes.
  • Senders who want a card: The buyer's message is emailed free to the recipient at 8am on the first day the gift could arrive.

The Next Day Gifts terms in plain words

Unused items may be sent back for a refund within 14 days after they arrive. Damaged or faulty gifts can be swapped for a replacement or refunded in full, at no cost. To claim, report the problem within 3 days with a photo.

Next Day Gifts remakes or refunds personalised gifts that arrive damaged, faulty or not as typed. Buyers pay by card, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link, through Stripe. The shop never sees the card number.

Next Day Gifts keeps Consumer Rights Act 2015 rights for every order. Read the Next Day Gifts code page for the full offer details. Shoppers can also join gift reminders to receive a 10% welcome code.

How it compares

Next Day Gifts
Websitenextdaygifts.co.uk
What it isUK online gift shop, run by Bez in London
Range9,796 gifts for every occasion and budget
Arrival dayShown on every product page before you pay
Same-day dispatchOrder by noon, Monday to Friday, on marked gifts
DeliveryFrom £3.95 a parcel; free over £60 on most gifts
Returns14 days from delivery; damaged items replaced or refunded
PaymentCard, Apple Pay, Google Pay or Link, through Stripe

Frequently asked questions

What do I get from Next Day Gifts?

Next Day Gifts sells 9,796 gifts for birthdays, Christmas, Secret Santa, anniversaries, weddings and more. The range includes book-lover gifts, mug and socks sets, flower jugs, soap flower bouquets at £13.99, scented candles, journals, jewellery and personalised mugs. Bez personally selects each gift, and every product page spells out the contents of the box along with its dimensions.

Is Next Day Gifts a real UK shop?

Yes, Next Day Gifts is a UK online gift shop based in London. Bez founded and runs the shop, which opened in October 2026. You can reach the team at hello@nextdaygifts.co.uk.

When will my Next Day Gifts order arrive?

Before any payment, each Next Day Gifts product page displays the date your order will reach you. Same-day dispatch orders placed by noon Monday to Friday leave that day and arrive in 2 to 3 working days by Royal Mail Tracked 48. Standard dispatch leaves within 1 to 2 working days, up to 4 in October to December, and arrives 2 to 5 working days later. Gifts marked "Next day available" can use next day delivery for £8.95 when you order by noon Monday to Friday.

When is Next Day Gifts delivery free?

Delivery is free over £60 on most gifts from Next Day Gifts, and the shop pays the first £6 of delivery costs. Delivery is the total of the parcels in your basket. For smaller orders, UK mainland standard dispatch up to 2 kg costs £3.95, and same-day dispatch up to 1 kg costs £4.95.

How does the Next Day Gifts code work on TopReferrals?

At Next Day Gifts, type TOPREF10 into the code box at checkout to get 10% off when your basket is worth £25 or more before discounts. One code applies per basket, and delivery is not discounted. Visit the Next Day Gifts link to shop Next Day Gifts through TopReferrals.

Can I return something to Next Day Gifts?

Next Day Gifts accepts unused gifts within 14 days of delivery for a refund. Damaged or faulty items qualify for a replacement or complete refund free of charge, provided you flag them within 3 days and attach a photo. Any personalised gift arriving damaged, defective or mismatched with the typed wording is remade or refunded. Your Consumer Rights Act 2015 rights are kept.

How do I pay at Next Day Gifts?

Next Day Gifts accepts card, Apple Pay, Google Pay and Link, processed through Stripe. The shop never sees your card number. Payment is secure because the card details stay with Stripe.

How do I contact Next Day Gifts?

You can contact Next Day Gifts by email at hello@nextdaygifts.co.uk or by WhatsApp. Bez reads every message, and a real person gets back to you within one working day.

We run Next Day Gifts.

Claim the Next Day Gifts reward

More gifts comparisons

Last checked 25 October 2026 by Bez, Editor-in-Chief. Figures verified against each brand's own terms. How we check.

Black Friday in 33 daysAffiliateDeals