Skip to content
TopReferrals
Best of

Black Friday VPN deals UK 2026: what you pay up front and what you get

The Black Friday VPN sales are live now. NordVPN Complete costs £2.99 a month (£80.73 for 27 months) with antivirus, a password manager and 1TB of storage. Surfshark Starter costs £1.59 a month (£42.93 for 27 months) for unlimited devices. Proton VPN Plus costs £47.76 for 24 months. PureVPN Standard costs £1.26 a month on a 5-year plan. No code is needed for any of the four.

Key takeaways

  • NordVPN: up to 77% off plus 3 extra months. Complete £80.73 and Ultimate Max £161.73 for 27 months.
  • Surfshark: Starter £1.59 a month, £42.93 for 27 months, unlimited devices on one account.
  • Proton VPN: 75% off VPN Plus, £1.99 a month, £47.76 for 24 months.
  • PureVPN: 5-year plan, Standard £1.26, Plus £2.01, Max £2.53 a month, 31-day money-back guarantee.
  • VeePN: up to 83% off, and the code on its TopReferrals page takes 10% off a first purchase.

Our pick here: Proton VPN pays 75% off VPN Plus, verified against its own terms.

A monthly price is only half the cost of a VPN. The total is charged up front for the whole plan, so check that figure before you pay. The VPN sales are already live, before Black Friday on Friday 27 November 2026. You do not need to wait. The sale price applies for the whole first plan term. TopReferrals read these prices on 1 November 2026 from each brand's own UK pricing or deal page. Every plan in this guide has a money-back guarantee of at least 30 days. Browse software deals for more offers. Read the Black Friday sign-up bonuses guide before you choose.

NordVPN: Complete for £2.99 a month

NordVPN's Black Friday sale gives up to 77% off, plus 3 extra months on 2-year plans. That makes 27 months in total.

Complete costs £2.99 a month, or £80.73 for 27 months. Complete adds antivirus, a password manager and 1TB of encrypted cloud storage. Ultimate Max costs £5.99 a month, or £161.73 for 27 months. Every plan covers 10 devices.

No code is needed, because the sale prices show through the link. You can ask for your money back within 30 days on any NordVPN plan.

Compare the plans on the NordVPN page. To get the sale price, start at https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/nordvpn.

Surfshark: unlimited devices from £1.59 a month

Surfshark's Black Friday sale gives you 27 months of Starter for £42.93 in total. The sale adds 3 extra months to 2-year plans, and the sale price applies for the whole first plan term.

Starter costs £1.59 a month and saves 88%. Surfshark One costs £1.79 a month, £48.33 for 27 months, and saves 88%. One adds antivirus and data-leak alerts. One+ costs £2.89 a month, saves 83%, and adds Incogni data removal.

Unlimited devices on one account matters for a household. Everyone in the house can connect under one login. Surfshark also has 4,500+ RAM-only servers in 100 countries, a 30-day money-back guarantee, and no code needed.

Pick your plan on the Surfshark page, then get the deal at https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/surfshark.

Proton VPN: 24 months for £47.76

Proton VPN's Black Friday offer takes 75% off VPN Plus on a 2-year plan. You pay £1.99 a month. The total for 24 months is £47.76, and the sale price applies for the whole first plan term. The plan covers 10 devices. No code is needed. Proton VPN is based in Switzerland, its apps are open source, and its no-logs policy is checked by independent auditors. These points suit readers who put privacy first. A 30-day money-back guarantee also applies. Before you pay, read is Proton VPN worth it or check the Proton VPN page. Then claim the offer at https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/proton-vpn.

PureVPN: five years from £1.26 a month

PureVPN's Black Friday sale gives up to 87% off its 5-year plan. There are three tiers. Standard costs £1.26 a month. Plus costs £2.01 a month. Max costs £2.53 a month. Up to 10 logins work on one account.

The money-back guarantee lasts 31 days, the longest of the deals in this guide. No code is needed. Get the 5-year plan through https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/purevpn, or check the PureVPN page first. To judge the service before you pay, read is PureVPN worth it.

VeePN, Mysterium VPN and HideMy.name

VeePN offers up to 83% off 24-month plans. Basic costs £1.99 a month for 5 devices. Pro costs £2.49 a month for 10 devices. Max costs £3.99 a month for 20 devices. Enter HONESTCODES for 10% off a first purchase. Get it at https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/veepn, or see the VeePN page.

Mysterium VPN uses a decentralised network. Plus starts from US$2.29 a month and covers 10 devices. The sale gives up to 85% off a 2-year plan. Get it at https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/mysterium-vpn.

HideMy.name offers a free 24-hour trial with no registration. Its 5-year plan costs US$2 a month, or US$120 in total. It covers 5 devices and servers in 42 countries. The sale gives up to 75% off. Try the free trial at https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/hidemy-name.

Add a password manager: NordPass from £1.09 a month

NordPass Premium gives one person a password manager for £1.09 a month. On a 2-year plan with 3 extra months, you pay £29.43 for 27 months. That is 52% off. Family costs £1.89 a month, 57% off, and covers 6 people. NordPass offers a 30-day money-back guarantee. Get the sale at https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/nordpass, or check the plan details on the NordPass page first.

Which sale fits you

For a household, Surfshark Starter costs £1.59 a month and covers unlimited devices. For an all-in-one bundle, NordVPN Complete costs £2.99 a month and includes antivirus, a password manager and 1TB storage. For privacy first, Proton VPN Plus costs £1.99 a month and is Swiss and open source.

For the lowest price a month, PureVPN Standard costs £1.26 a month on a 5-year plan. Longer plans give the lowest price a month. For a first purchase, VeePN takes 10% off with HONESTCODES.

The VPN sales are live, so do not wait. Open https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/surfshark or https://topreferrals.co.uk/go/nordvpn and check the total charged up front. For more rewards, see UK referral rewards 2026.

Side by side

NordVPNSurfsharkProton VPNPureVPNVeePNMysterium VPNHideMy.nameNordPass
Price a month£2.99 Complete, £5.99 Ultimate Max£1.59 Starter£1.99 VPN Plus£1.26 Standard£1.99 BasicFrom US$2.29 (Plus)US$2£1.09 Premium
Paid up front£80.73 Complete, £161.73 Ultimate Max£42.93 Starter£47.76Whole 5-year planWhole 24-month planWhole 2-year planUS$120£29.43
Plan length27 months27 months24 months5 years24 months2 years5 years27 months
SaleUp to 77% off + 3 monthsSaves 88% + 3 months75% offUp to 87% offUp to 83% offUp to 85% offUp to 75% off52% off + 3 months
Devices10Unlimited1010 logins5 (Basic)10 (Plus)51 (Family: 6 people)
Money-back30 days30 days30 days31 days30 days30 days30 days30 days
Code neededNoNoNoNoOptional: 10% offNoNoNo

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest Black Friday VPN price in 2026?

In pounds, PureVPN Standard at £1.26 a month on its 5-year plan, read on PureVPN's own page on 1 November 2026. Surfshark Starter costs £1.59 a month and NordVPN Complete £2.99 a month. Start at the PureVPN link.

How much does NordVPN cost on Black Friday 2026?

Complete costs £2.99 a month and Ultimate Max £5.99, each on a 2-year plan with 3 extra months: £80.73 or £161.73 for the 27 months, with no code. Complete adds antivirus, a password manager and 1TB of cloud storage. See the NordVPN link.

When do the Black Friday VPN sales start?

They are already live. Black Friday 2026 is Friday 27 November and Cyber Monday is 30 November, but NordVPN, Surfshark, Proton VPN, PureVPN and VeePN were showing their sale prices on 1 November 2026.

Do I need a code for a Black Friday VPN deal?

Not for NordVPN, Surfshark, Proton VPN or PureVPN: the sale price shows through the link. VeePN is the one with a code, HONESTCODES, for 10% off a first purchase at the VeePN link.

Which Black Friday VPN deal covers a whole family?

Surfshark puts unlimited devices on one account, from £1.59 a month (£42.93 for 27 months). NordVPN covers 10 devices on every plan. Claim Surfshark's price at the Surfshark link.

All codes

Affiliate
NordVPNBlack Friday: up to 77% off a 2-year plan, from £2.99 a monthCode: No code neededGet the deal at NordVPN
SurfsharkUnlimited devices from £1.59/mo, plus 3 months extraCode: No code neededGet the deal at Surfshark
Proton VPN75% off: £1.99 a month over 2 yearsCode: No code neededGet the deal at Proton VPN
PureVPNFrom £1.26 a month on the 5-year Black Friday planCode: No code neededGet the deal at PureVPN
VeePNUp to 87% off a VPN plan, from £1.99 a monthCode: HONESTCODESGet the deal at VeePN
Mysterium VPNUp to 85% off a 2-year VPN plan, no code neededCode: No code neededGet the deal at Mysterium VPN
HideMy.name VPNUp to 75% off long plans, from US$2 a monthCode: No code neededGet the deal at HideMy.name VPN
NordPassPremium from £1.09 a month, 3 extra months includedCode: No code neededGet the deal at NordPass

More software comparisons

Last checked 1 November 2026 by Bez, Editor-in-Chief. Figures verified against each brand's own terms. How we check.

Black Friday in 26 daysAffiliateDeals